Alliance Flag Unit

Meeting: 2nd Tuesday

President:      William Fogel Jr. (Jane Ann) 330-823-7658

V. President:  Tom Reasoner (Sally) 330-526-6246

Secretary:       Bob Butcher (Barbara) 330-823-9473

Treasurer:      Joseph Amabeli  (Jenna) 330-257-1823

                              Rep: Brian Whitlatch

 

                   

Clown Unit

Meeting: 2nd Monday

 

  President:       Todd Bardelli (Alicia) 330-701-6914

  V. President:   Thomas Kish (Susan)  330-289-4591

  Secretary:        Mark Giannaris (Deborah) 330-929-0837

  Treasurer:       Kelly Toppin (Lisa)  330-686-6593

                                  Rep: James Bull

Director's Staff

Meeting: 2nd Monday

 Director:            Glenn Davy III 330-608-4670

 Asst. Director:  James Dorsey (Tammi) 330-606-4961

 Secretary:         David Gomes P.P. (Sherrie) 330-212-6862

Treasurer:         Tony Anderson (Ashley) 330-819-3895

                                 Rep: Michael Bair

 

Go-J0 Patrol Motor Unit

Meeting: 1st Tuesday

President:     Ron Rhoads (Sue)  330-821-9262

Secretary:      Jon Karns (Linda)  330-821-7113

Treasurer:     Brian Whitlatch (Michelle) 330-353-7453

                              Rep: Todd Jones

Haunted House for Children

Meeting:  TBA

 President:       Jimmy Dorsey (Tammi)  330-606-4961

 V. President:   Jason James (Holly) 330-604-3990

 Treasurer:      Tony Anderson (Ashley) 330-819-3895

                                Rep: Michael Bair

Krazy Kops

Meeting:  2nd Wednesday

 President:      Ron Nockengost 330-336-6166

  V. President: William Murphy (Dorothy) 330-630-2017

 Treasurer:      Gary DeMoss P.P. (Becky) 330-715-6159

                            Rep: Nick Wladyczak

Legion of Honor

Meeting:  3rd Monday

Commander:  Scott Sampsell (Angela) 330-409-3411

1st Vice:           Dillon Hickman (Beth) 330-573-6032

Adjutant:         William Dixon (Leigh) 330-605-6805

Treasurer:       Larry McMillion (Pat) 330-607-0227

                                    Rep: James Bull

 

Medical Staff

Meeting:  On Call

 Director:  Dr. Gary Williams (Pam) 330-864-3581

 Assistant

 Director:  Dr. R. Ross Black II (Linda) 330-864-3423

                          Rep: Dr. Gary Williams

Rod and Gun Unit

Meeting:  TBA

 President: David Shultz P.P. (Susan) 330-351-1082

 Treasurer: Charles Auker (Carol Jean) 330-882-4279

 Secretary:   Terrance S. McMahan (Jody) 330-701-7531

                                     Rep: James Dorsey

Temple Guard Unit

Meeting:  2nd Tuesday

 Captain:          Rick Dawson (Kathy) 330-285-5506

 Toastmaster: Greg Rogers (Kim)  330-699-0727

 Secretary:      Gerald R. Derhammer  234-5713030

 Treasurer:     Frank DiDonato (Mary Beth)330-273-3136

                                   Rep: Dr. Gary Williams

 

Cabiri

President:          Greg Sivert P.P. (Barb) 330-936-9462

V-President:       Dillon Hickman P.P. (Beth) 330-573-6032

Sec./Treasurer:  Richard McMasters P.P. (Wilma)                                                                                       330-472-1772

 

Alliance Transportation Unit

Meeting:  Every Tuesday

  Chairman:      Michael Springer (Tracy) 330-257-3303

  Coordinator:  Dale Dillon (Becky)  330-418-2455

                                  Rep: Brian Whitlatch

Canton-Massillon Transportation

Meeting:  Last Monday 10:00am

 President:  George Vaughan, Jr. (Elaine)  330-854-6421

 Vice-

 President:   William Dixon P.P. (Leigh) 330-605-6805

 Secretary/

 Treasurer:   James Hutson (Kathy)  330-863-0772

                              Rep: Scott Sampsel

 

 

Tri-County Transportation

Meeting:  Last Tuesday 9:00am

 President:    James Bull (Kellie)  330-645-0446

 Vice-

 President-   Richard Hartman (Deanna)  330-336-3514

 Secretary / Treasurer: Lawrence Bagnoli (Brenda)

                                                          330-620-5904

 

                                      Rep: James Bull  

Alliance Shrine Club

Meeting:  3rd Thursday

 President:             Scott Gabelt (Amy) 330-206-4190

 V. President-         Michael Stryfeller 330-428-1164

 2nd V. President: Kenneth Flowers (Robin) 330-277-6515 

 Secretary/

 Treasurer:             Dale Dillon (Becky)  330-418-2455

                                 Rep: Mark Zartman

North Stark/Barberton Shrine Club

Meeting:  4th Wednesday

President:       Dillon Hickman (Beth) 330-573-6032

 V. President:  James Bull (Kellie) 330-352-3706

 Secretary/       

 Treasurer:       Rolland Sluss (Peggy)  330-875-9338

                               Rep: Nick Wladyczak

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

Copy right 2018 Tadmor Shrine

All rights reserved

3000 Krebs Drive

Akron, Ohio 44319

(330) 644-5008