Clubs & Units

Fire truck.PNG

Medical Staff

  • Director: Dr. Gary Williams P.P. (Pam)

  •  Assistant Director:  Dr. R. Ross Black II (Linda)

  • ​Rep: Dr. Gary Williams

Rod and Gun Unit

  • President: David Shultz P.P. (Susan)

  • Treasurer: Charles Auker (Carol Jean)

  • Secretary: Terrance S. McMahan (Jodi)

  • ​Rep: David Schultz P.P. 

Temple Guard Unit

  • Captain: Rick Dawson (Kathy)

  • Toastmaster: Greg Rogers (Kim) 

  • Secretary: Gerald R. Derhammer 

  • Treasurer: Frank DiDonato (Mary Beth)

  • ​Rep: Michael Bair

Tri-County Transportation

  • President: James Bull (Kellie) 

  • Vice-President: Garland "Gunny" McCary 

  • Secretary/Treasurer: Lawrence Bagnoli (Brenda)

  • Rep: James Bull 

Alliance Shrine Club

  • President: Kenneth Flowers 

  • V. President: Brian Whitlatch (Michelle)

  • 2nd V. President: Scott Augustein

  • Sergeant-At-Arms: Robert Butcher

  • Secretary/Treasurer: Dale Dillon (Becky) ​​

  • Rep: Vince Marion

North Stark/Barberton Shrine Club

  • President: James Bull (Kellie)

  • V.P. Steve Warren (Cheryl)

  • Secretary/Treasurer:  Lawrence Mullins

  • ​Rep: James Bull

Alliance Flag Unit

  • President: William Fogel Jr. (Jane Ann)

  • V. President: Tom Reasoner (Sally)

  • Secretary: Bob Butcher (Barbara)

  • Treasurer: Joseph Amabeli  (Jenna)

  • Rep: Brian Whitlatch

Clown Unit

  • President: Thomas R. Kish, P.P.

  • Secretary: Mark Giannaris

  • Treasurer: Kelly Toppin

  • Rep: George Nahmi

Director's Staff

  • Director: Glenn Davy III

  • Asst. Director: James Dorsey (Tammi)

  • Secretary: David Gomes P.P. (Sherrie)

  • Treasurer: Tony Anderson (Ashley)

  • Rep: Jason James

Cabiri

  • President: Greg Sivert P.P. (Barb)

  • V-President: Dillon Hickman P.P. (Beth)

  • Sec./Treasurer: Richard McMasters P.P. (Wilma) 

Alliance Transportation Unit

  • Chairman: Michael Springer (Tracy)

  • Coordinator: Dale Dillon (Becky) 

  • ​Rep: Brian Whitlatch

Canton-Massillon Transportation

  • President: Rick Wissmar (Donna) 

  • Vice-President: Lawrence Mullins

  • Secretary/Treasurer: James Hutson (Kathy)

  • ​Rep: Lawrence Mullins

Go-Jo Patrol Motor Unit

  • President: Ron Rhoads (Sue) 

  • Secretary: Jon Karns (Linda) 

  • Treasurer: Brian Whitlatch (Michelle)

  • Rep: David Gomes P.P.

Haunted House for Children

  • President: Jason James (Holly)

  • V. President: Stephen Wilkens (Becka)

  • Treasurer: Tony Anderson (Ashley)

  • Cheer Master:  Matt Desin (Kayli)

  • Rep: George Tony Anderson

Legion of Honor

  • Commander: Daniel Mickels 

  • 2nd Lt. Commander: Marty Riggleman (Lois)

  • Adjutant: William Dixon P.P., P.C.(Leigh)

  • Finance Officer: Dillon Hickman (Beth) 

  • ​Rep: Charles Auker

Haunted house logo.jfif